Menu
Home Page

Who's who

Meet the staff at our school!

Meet the staff at our school! 1 Mrs J Leach - Headteacher
Meet the staff at our school! 2 Mr S Smith - Deputy Headteacher
Meet the staff at our school! 3 Miss K Harris - Assistant Headteacher / KS2 Lead
Meet the staff at our school! 4 Mr M Hales - Assistant Headteacher / EYFS&KS1 Lead
Meet the staff at our school! 5 Mr A Smallwood - School Business Manager
Meet the staff at our school! 6 Mrs L Alliband - SENCO & Inclusion Lead
Meet the staff at our school! 7 Mr N Warren - Y6 Teacher
Meet the staff at our school! 8 Miss A Middlemast - Y6 Teacher
Meet the staff at our school! 9 Mr D Sayers - Y5 Teacher
Meet the staff at our school! 10 Miss S Woodward - Y5 Teacher
Meet the staff at our school! 11 Ms C Simon - Y4 Teacher
Meet the staff at our school! 12 Miss E Smith - Y4 Yeacher
Meet the staff at our school! 13 Mr S Bennett - Y3 Teacher
Meet the staff at our school! 14 Mrs K Huddleston - Y3 Teacher
Meet the staff at our school! 15 Miss O Brayford - Y2 Teacher
Meet the staff at our school! 16 Mrs L Simpson - FS2 / Y2 Teacher
Meet the staff at our school! 17 Mr P Dawes - Y1 Teacher
Meet the staff at our school! 18 Mrs L Shabir - Y1 Teacher
Meet the staff at our school! 19 Miss C Swindail - FS2 Teacher
Meet the staff at our school! 20 Mrs E Palmer - FS1 Teacher
Meet the staff at our school! 21 Mrs L Pirie - FS1 Teacher
Meet the staff at our school! 22 Mrs S Jones - Teacher
Meet the staff at our school! 23 Mrs M Dawes - Teacher
Meet the staff at our school! 24 Mrs A Brailsford - Senior Cover Supervisor
Meet the staff at our school! 25 Ms J Somogy - Lead Learning Mentor
Meet the staff at our school! 26 Mr S Banks - Learning Mentor
Meet the staff at our school! 27 Mrs A Keay - Home School Link Worker
Meet the staff at our school! 28 Mrs D Jones - Inclusion Support Officer
Meet the staff at our school! 29 Mrs E Durber - Early Years Practitioner
Meet the staff at our school! 30 Mrs S Rhodes - Learning Support Practitioner
Meet the staff at our school! 31 Miss A Thomas - Learning Support Practitioner
Meet the staff at our school! 32 Mrs M Corne - Learning Support Practitioner
Meet the staff at our school! 33 Mrs M Munro - Learning Support Practitioner
Meet the staff at our school! 34 Miss K Pearce - Learning Support Practitioner
Meet the staff at our school! 35 Ms T Charlton - Learning Support Practitioner
Meet the staff at our school! 36 Mrs J Taylor - Teaching Assistant
Meet the staff at our school! 37 Miss J Leonard - Teaching Assistant
Meet the staff at our school! 38 Mrs C Fulcher - Teaching Assistant
Meet the staff at our school! 39 Mrs A Weaver - Teaching Assistant
Meet the staff at our school! 40 Mrs S Croxton - Care Club Worker/Nursery TA
Meet the staff at our school! 41 Mrs B Hill - Supervisory Assistant
Meet the staff at our school! 42 Mrs S Talukder - Supervisory Assistant
Meet the staff at our school! 43 Miss K Smith - Office Manager
Meet the staff at our school! 44 Miss J Booth - Clerical Assistant
Meet the staff at our school! 45 Mrs R Dennis-Benn - Environmental Assistant
Meet the staff at our school! 46 Mr R Davies - Site Supervisor
Meet the staff at our school! 47 Mr A Watts - Assistant Site Supervisor
Top