Menu
Home Page

Who's who

Meet the staff at our school!

Meet the staff at our school! 1 Mrs J Leach - Headteacher
Meet the staff at our school! 2 Mrs Y Glaister-Deputy Headteacher (On secondment)
Meet the staff at our school! 3 Mr S Smith - Acting Deputy Headteacher
Meet the staff at our school! 4 Mrs K Searle - Business & Operations Leader
Meet the staff at our school! 5 Mrs L Alliband - SENCO
Meet the staff at our school! 6 Mrs K Huddleston - KS2 Phase Leader & Y6 Teacher
Meet the staff at our school! 7 Mr S Bennett - Lower KS2 Phase Leader & Y3 Teacher
Meet the staff at our school! 8 Mrs L Simpson - KS1 Phase Leader & Y2 Teacher
Meet the staff at our school! 9 Mrs S Jones - Y6 Teacher
Meet the staff at our school! 10 Mr N Warren - Y5 Teacher
Meet the staff at our school! 11 Mr D Sayers - Y5 Teacher
Meet the staff at our school! 12 Miss O Brayford - Y4 Teacher
Meet the staff at our school! 13 Ms C Simon - Y3 Teacher
Meet the staff at our school! 14 Miss M Chrobok - Y2 Teacher
Meet the staff at our school! 15 Miss A Middlemast - Y1 Teacher
Meet the staff at our school! 16 Mr P Dawes - Y1 Teacher
Meet the staff at our school! 17 Miss C Swindail - FS2 Teacher
Meet the staff at our school! 18 Miss S Aspinall - FS2 Teacher
Meet the staff at our school! 19 Mrs E Palmer - FS1 Teacher
Meet the staff at our school! 20 Mrs L Pirie - FS1 Teacher
Meet the staff at our school! 21 Mrs J Brown - HLTA
Meet the staff at our school! 22 Mrs A Brailsford - HLTA
Meet the staff at our school! 23 Mr C Manifold -Lead Learning Mentor
Meet the staff at our school! 24 Mr S Banks - Learning Mentor
Meet the staff at our school! 25 Mrs A Keay - Home School Link Worker
Meet the staff at our school! 26 Mrs D Jones - Inclusion Support Officer
Meet the staff at our school! 27 Mrs E Durber - Early Years Practitioner
Meet the staff at our school! 28 Mrs S Rhodes - Learning Support Practitioner
Meet the staff at our school! 29 Miss A Thomas - Learning Support Practitioner
Meet the staff at our school! 30 Miss R Sherwin - Learning Support Practitioner
Meet the staff at our school! 31 Mrs M Corne - Learning Support Practitioner
Meet the staff at our school! 32 Mrs M Munro - Learning Support Practitioner
Meet the staff at our school! 33 Mrs J Taylor - Teaching Assistant
Meet the staff at our school! 34 Miss J Leonard - Teaching Assistant
Meet the staff at our school! 35 Miss P Dale - Teaching Assistant
Meet the staff at our school! 36 Mrs S Manifold - Teaching Assistant
Meet the staff at our school! 37 Mrs C Fulcher - Teaching Assistant
Meet the staff at our school! 38 Ms T Charlton - Teaching Assistant
Meet the staff at our school! 39 Mrs A Weaver - Teaching Assistant
Meet the staff at our school! 40 Miss J Dean - Teaching Assistant
Meet the staff at our school! 41 Mrs B Hill - Teaching Assistant
Meet the staff at our school! 42 Mrs S Croxton - Care Club Worker/Nursery TA
Meet the staff at our school! 43 Mrs J Morris - Care Club Worker
Meet the staff at our school! 44 Mrs S Talukder - Supervisory Assistant
Meet the staff at our school! 45 Mrs K Smith - Office Manager
Meet the staff at our school! 46 Miss J Booth - Clerical Assistant
Meet the staff at our school! 47 Miss R Dennis - Environmental/Clerical Assistant
Meet the staff at our school! 48 Mr R Davies - Site Supervisor
Meet the staff at our school! 49 Mr A Watts - Assistant Site Supervisor
Meet the staff at our school! 50 Mr A Boyd - IT support
Top