Menu
Home Page

Who's who

Meet the staff at our school!

Meet the staff at our school! 1 Mrs J Leach - Headteacher
Meet the staff at our school! 2 Mr S Smith - Deputy Headteacher
Meet the staff at our school! 3 Mrs S Sharman - Business Manager
Meet the staff at our school! 4 Miss K Harris - Assistant Headteacher / KS2 Lead
Meet the staff at our school! 5 Mr M Hales - Assistant Headteacher / EYFS&KS1 Lead
Meet the staff at our school! 6 Mrs L Alliband - Y5 Teacher/SENCO & Inclusion Lead
Meet the staff at our school! 7 Mrs K Heath - Y6 Teacher
Meet the staff at our school! 8 Mr N Warren - Y6 Teacher
Meet the staff at our school! 9 Mrs K Huddleston - Y5 Teacher
Meet the staff at our school! 10 Mr D Sayers - Y4 Teacher
Meet the staff at our school! 11 Mrs C Linley-Simon - Y4 Teacher
Meet the staff at our school! 12 Mrs E Warburton - Y3 Yeacher
Meet the staff at our school! 13 Mr S Bennett - Y3 Teacher
Meet the staff at our school! 14 Miss O Brayford - Y2 Teacher
Meet the staff at our school! 15 Mrs L Simpson - Y2 Teacher
Meet the staff at our school! 16 Mr P Dawes - Y1 Teacher
Meet the staff at our school! 17 Mrs L Shabir - Y1 Teacher
Meet the staff at our school! 18 Mrs M Dawes - FS2 Teacher
Meet the staff at our school! 19 Mrs S Jones - FS2 Teacher
Meet the staff at our school! 20 Mrs E Palmer - FS1 Teacher
Meet the staff at our school! 21 Mrs L Pirie - FS1 Teacher
Meet the staff at our school! 22 Miss C Swindail - Teacher
Meet the staff at our school! 23 Mrs A Brailsford - Senior Cover Supervisor
Meet the staff at our school! 24 Ms J Somogy - Lead Learning Mentor
Meet the staff at our school! 25 Mrs A Keay - Home School Link Worker
Meet the staff at our school! 26 Mrs D Jones - Inclusion Support Officer
Meet the staff at our school! 27 Mrs E Durber - Early Years Practitioner
Meet the staff at our school! 28 Mrs S Rhodes - Learning Support Practitioner
Meet the staff at our school! 29 Miss A Thomas - Learning Support Practitioner
Meet the staff at our school! 30 Mrs M Corne - Learning Support Practitioner
Meet the staff at our school! 31 Mrs M Munro - Learning Support Practitioner
Meet the staff at our school! 32 Miss K Pearce - Learning Support Practitioner
Meet the staff at our school! 33 Ms T Charlton - Learning Support Practitioner
Meet the staff at our school! 34 Mrs J Taylor - Teaching Assistant
Meet the staff at our school! 35 Miss J Leonard - Teaching Assistant
Meet the staff at our school! 36 Mrs C Fulcher - Teaching Assistant
Meet the staff at our school! 37 Mrs A Weaver - Teaching Assistant
Meet the staff at our school! 38 Miss T Palmer - Teaching Assistant
Meet the staff at our school! 39 Mrs J Morris - Teaching Assistant
Meet the staff at our school! 40 Mrs B Hill - Supervisory Assistant
Meet the staff at our school! 41 Mrs S Talukder - Supervisory Assistant
Meet the staff at our school! 42 Miss K Smith - Office Manager
Meet the staff at our school! 43 Mrs R Dennis-Benn - Environmental Assistant
Meet the staff at our school! 44 Mr R Davies - Site Supervisor
Meet the staff at our school! 45 Mr A Watts - Assistant Site Supervisor
Top